COMMUNIQUÉ RÉGLEMENTÉ

par GROUPE ADP (EPA:ADP)

September & first 9 months of 2026 traffic figures - Revision of Traffic assumptions for 2026

PRESS RELEASE

October 15th, 2026

Aéroports de Paris SA

September & first 9 months of 2026 traffic figures
Revision of Traffic assumptions for 2026

Unless otherwise indicated, the following changes are expressed in comparison with the same period in 2025.

  • September 2026 traffic:
    • Group traffic1: 34,0 million passengers, down 0.2%;
    • Paris Aéroport's traffic: 9.1 million passengers, down 1.6%.
  • First nine months 2026 traffic
    • Group traffic1: 287.3 million passengers, up 0.1%;
    • Paris Aéroport's traffic: 81.2 million passengers, down 0.4%

In September, the Group’s traffic continued to be affected by rising fuel prices, capacity adjustments by airlines, and a less favourable demand environment.

Given these trends and the traffic recorded over the first nine months, Groupe ADP is revising its passenger traffic forecast for Paris in 2026, which is now expected to show a slight decrease compared to 2025 (versus an annual growth of around 0.5% previously expected2).

Consequently, the Group anticipates recurring EBITDA for 2026 at the lower end of the range of 2,300 to 2,350 million euros, as announced during the release of the 2026 half-year results.

The other assumptions and forecasts for 2026 are also unchanged2.

It should be noted that this outlook does not take into account any potential effects on the 2026 full-year results from measures in the French 2027 finance bill.

GROUP TRAFFIC

September 2026January – September 2026
PassengersChange 26/25% of traffic vs. 2019PassengersChange 26/25% of traffic vs. 2019
Paris-CDG6,223,860+1.5%91.3%54,406,286-0.2%93.7%
Paris-Orly2,857,532-7.9%108.9%26,479,545-0.9%107.5%
Paris Aéroport9,081,392-1.6%96.2%80,885,831-0.4%97.8%
TAV Airports12,596,546+3.3%118.1%89,373,893+2.6%117.1%
GMR Airports19,240,144-3.3%106.7%90,012,444-0.4%118.3%
Other Airports33,041,8430.0%107.9%27,037,456-4.2%101.8%
Groupe ADP133,959,925-0.2%107.5%287,309,624+0.1%109.7%

PARIS AÉROPORT'S TRAFFIC

September 2026January – September 2026
Share of trafficChange 26/25% of traffic vs. 2019Share of trafficChange 26/25% of traffic vs. 2019
Mainland France10.9%+2.2%72.3%10.9%+2.5%72.0%
French Overseas
Territories
3.3%-1.6%99.8%4.6%-0.7%103.0%
Schengen Area438.7%-2.5%100.1%37.1%+0.2%102.5%
United-Kingdom &
EU ex. Schengen4
5.3%+0.1%102.8%5.7%+1.5%106.7%
Other Europe2.8%-4.6%75.1%2.6%-5.14%75.4%
Europe46.9%-2.3%98.4%45.4%0.0%100.9%
Africa13.2%-2.5%118.0%13.9%+0.7%121.6%
North America12.4%+1.7%98.7%11.9%-1.5%105.3%
Latin America2.7%-6.0%97.3%2.8%-3.3%88.7%
Middle East4.9%-6.5%100.1%4.5%-12.9%85.3%
Asia-Pacific5.7%-1.4%87.7%6.1%+3.0%92.7%
Other International38.9%-1.8%102.6%39.1%-1.7%103.9%
Paris Aéroport100.0%-1.6%96.2%100.0%-0.4%97.8%
September 26Change 26/25Change 26/19Jan.-Sept. 26Change 26/25Change 26/19
Connecting rate21.2%-0.9 pt-2.6 pts20.2%+0.1 pt-2.2 pts
Seat load factor82.9%-0.2 pt-3.0 pts84.1%-0.7 pt-2.6 pts

MAIN AIRPORTS – PASSENGERS TRAFFIC

September 2026January – September 2026
PassengersChange 26/25% of traffic comp. to 2019PassengersChange 26/25% of traffic comp. to 2019
Paris-CDG6,223,860+1.5%91.3%54,406,286-0.2%93.7%
Paris-Orly2,857,532-7.9%108.9%26,479,545-0.9%107.5%
Total Paris Aéroport9,081,392-1.6%96.2%80,885,831-0.4%97.8%
Antalya5,041,280-1.8%104.1%30,144,861-3.3%102.9%
Almaty1,087,098+7.8%184.3%9,467,687+4.1%198.0%
Ankara1,389,441+7.9%122.3%11,313,547+8.5%106.9%
Izmir1,340,800+4.4%115.2%10,266,205+7.0%107.6%
Bodrum677,628+7.6%104.7%3,918,114+5.4%103.6%
Gazipaşa114,327-0.1%80.7%730,297-7.9%80.9%
Medina911,251+9.5%138.8%8,656,066+1.7%131.5%
Tunisia438,741+2.5%93.5%2,733,058+4.4%103.0%
Georgia728,206+7.3%182.4%5,189,819+2.7%148.7%
North Macedonia412,244+25.1%152.3%3,331,685+28.9%162.3%
Zagreb455,530-3.3%130.1%3,622,554+1.1%137.9%
Total TAV Airports12,596,546+3.3%118.1%89,373,893+2.6%117.1%
New Delhi5,993,880+2.7%105.1%59,693,595+4.2%119.8%
Hyderabad2,083,802-12.7%127.4%20,840,442-10.3%127.7%
Goa286,656-26.9%-3,565,063-1.9%-
Nagpur213,168-1.2%85.2%645,498-3.7%84.5%
Bhogapuram177,828--282,999--
Medan484,810-10.6%75.7%4,984,847-5.9%84.1%
Total GMR Airports59,240,144-3.3%106.7%90,012,444-0.4%118.3%
Santiago de Chile2,067,435-0.8%106.3%19,455,820-2.3%103.9%
Amman847,444+1.5%112.7%6,601,412-9.6%95.5%
Madagascar6126,964+2.1%105.4%980,224-0.7%107.7%
Groupe ADP533,959,925-0.2%107.5%287,309,624+0.1%109.7%

MAIN AIRPORTS – AIRCRAFT MOVEMENTS

September 2026January – September 2026
MovementsChange 26/25% of traffic comp. to 2019MovementsChange 26/25% of traffic comp. to 2019
Paris-CDG41,309+0.9%93.1%357,317+0.2%94.5%
Paris-Orly18,391-7.8%99.7%163,6960.0%97.1%
Total Paris Aéroport59,700-2.0%95.0%521,013+0.1%95.3%
Antalya28,168-3.4%110.3%173,713-4.2%108.0%
Almaty8,413+0.5%150.8%75,207+4.2%155.3%
Ankara8,685+6.5%118.5%70,252+5.5%101.3%
Izmir8,152+3.2%114.0%62,459+6.4%106.2%
Bodrum4,223+6.4%105.0%24,012+3.9%100.5%
Gazipaşa712-1.4%81.7%4,695-7.7%80.0%
Medina6,255+11.3%126.4%59,391+4.8%124.5%
Tunisia2,961+3.4%110.5%18,089+3.7%111.2%
Georgia6,616+6.5%178.7%50,144+5.0%148.2%
North Macedonia2,741+13.2%127.4%22,147+10.0%131.1%
Zagreb4,714-2.3%112.5%38,284-2.6%111.5%
Total TAV Airports81,640+1.8%119.8%598,393+1.7%115.9%
New Delhi37,339+4.7%99.8%354,218+6.4%109.6%
Hyderabad14,046-16.0%96.7%137,902-12.9%102.5%
Goa2,109-25.7%-24,266-4.5%-
Nagpur1,834+6.1%93.4%5,583+6.3%92.9%
Bhogapuram1,503--2,252--
Medan3,722-6.0%67.8%38,512-2.3%80.4%
Total GMR Airports560,553-3.1%95.9%562,733-0.2%104.8%
Santiago de Chile12,957-2.3%104.8%119,828-1.6%102.0%
Amman6,952-0.2%102.7%54,534-8.0%89.0%
Madagascar61,308+5.8%85.2%11,000+0.6%89.1%
Groupe ADP5223,110-0.8%104.0%1,867,501+0.2%104.3%

FINANCIAL CALENDAR (subject to change)

Upcoming financial publications

  • 2026 9-months revenue – 22 October 2026, after market closing
  • October traffic figures – November 16th, 2026, after market closing

Investor Relations contacts: Cécile Combeau +33 6 32 35 01 46 and Eliott Roch +33 6 98 90 85 14 – invest@adp.fr

Press contact: Justine Léger, Head of Media and Reputation Department +33 1 74 25 23 23

Groupe ADP designs and operates airports responsibly in Paris and around the world. In 2025, it welcomed nearly 379 million passengers across its network of 26 airports, including around 107 million at its three airports in the Paris region, Paris-Charles de Gaulle, Paris-Orly and Paris-Le Bourget, where the passenger experience is provided by Paris Aéroport. Boasting extensive expertise thanks to its international workforce – including a team of more than 6,000 in Paris – Groupe ADP strives to offer its passengers the highest standards of service and hospitality, while pursuing a strategy focused on performance and the decarbonisation of all its airport activities. The Group is transforming its airports into multi-energy, multimodal hubs to pave the way for a low-carbon aviation industry and better connect France's regions. Internationally, Groupe ADP has two strategic partnerships with a complementary geographic presence: TAV Airports in Turkey and the Middle East and GMR Airports in India and South-East Asia. In 2025, Group revenue came to €6,704 million and attributable net income to €382 million.

Aéroports de Paris is a public limited company (société anonyme) with share capital of €296,881,806. Registered office: 1, rue de France, Tremblay-en-France, 93290, France.

Registered in the Bobigny Trade and Company Register under no. 552 016 628.

Read all our news on www.groupe-adp.com | @GroupeADP | Groupe ADP

Notes

  1. Changes compared to 2025 and recovery rates compared to 2019 for GMR Airports and Groupe ADP traffic are calculated on a like-for-like basis. Goa, which opened in January 2023, is excluded from comparisons with 2019; Bhogapuram, which will open in August 2026, is excluded from comparisons with 2025 and 2019. Nagpur, acquired in July 2026, is included in the calculations starting in July, based on the corresponding historical data.
  2. See the press release dated July 29, 2026, for an overview on the Group’s 2026 traffic assumptions, forecasts, and financial targets.
  3. Airports of Amman, Santiago de Chile, Antananarivo and Nosy Be.
  4. Traffic with Bulgaria and Romania has been included in the Schengen Area bundle since March 2024 inclusive, compared to the non-Schengen EU previously.
  5. Changes compared to 2025 and recovery rates compared to 2019 for GMR Airports and Groupe ADP traffic are calculated on a like-for-like basis. Goa, which opened in January 2023, is excluded from comparisons with 2019; Bhogapuram, which will open in August 2026, is excluded from comparisons with 2025 and 2019. Nagpur, acquired in July 2026, is included in the calculations starting in July, based on the corresponding historical data.
  6. Airports of Antananarivo and Nosy Be.
Voir toutes les actualités de GROUPE ADP